Privacy and Security

Privacy And Security
HNS Logo

We Value Your Privacy

Welcome to the Holistic Nutrition Services, LLC Web site! We value your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal information. This privacy statement outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard the data you provide to us while using our Web site.

Information Collection

When you visit our site, we may collect certain information automatically, such as your IP address, browser type and device information. Additionally, we may collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, email address, other contact details, food choices, and information relative to issues that brought you here when you elect to fill out our intake forms and food journals.

Use of Information

We use the information you provide to communicate with you, respond to inquiries, and help generate your personalized plan.

Data Security

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information and have implemented appropriate technical and organizational measures to safeguard it against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Our Web site employs SSL encryption to protect your data when transferring information. We adhere to HIPAA practices in the treatment of your information. Personal information submitted by you in our forms is encrypted and sent directly to Holistic Nutrition Services and is not stored on the Web site. A copy of the submitted forms is also sent directly to the email address you provided to act as a reference for you during your client meetings with us.

Third-Party Links

Our site may contain links to third-party web sites or services that are not operated or controlled by us. Please note that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties. We encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party web sites you visit.

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your browsing experience, analyze trends, administer the Web site, and track users’ movements around the site. You can control cookies through your browser settings and opt-out of certain tracking technologies, although this may impact your ability to access certain features of the Web site. Cookies are not used to track the information you provide when submitting our intake forms and food journals.

Updates to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this privacy policy periodically to reflect changes in our information practices. We encourage you to review this policy regularly for any updates.


By using our Web site, you consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of your information as described in this privacy policy. If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices, please contact us. Thank you for trusting us with your personal information.